Serving your plants since 2000!

Peperomia clusiifolia "Red margin"

Peperomia clusiifolia
Peperomia clusiifolia
Latin name
Peperomia clusiifolia "Red margin"
Common name
Red margin Peperomia, Peper plant
Family
Piperaceae
Group
Other green plants
Origin
America
Climate
tropical
Minimum temperature in winter
10 °C, 50 F
Ideal temperature
12 °C, 53.6 F
Light
bright-shade
Soil
humus-peat-loosely
Flower color
white
You must login to see plant details or receive plant care instructions for this plant!
Register now! It's free!
Login